EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Jane Soles  ( 1809 - 1870 )

also known as
Jane Pattison
parents
born in 1809
christened in
died in Elham 1870
buried Jul-08 1870
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1880 Death of husband John
Biography

1880
Death of husband John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1829 Dover St James The Apostle, DoverJane Soles19John Pattison25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Jane PattisonLittle JohnNorth ElhamWifeM 54Wye
1851Jane PattisonLittle JohnNorth ElhamWifeM 43Deal
1841Jane PattisonLittle JohnNorth Elham   35Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John PattisonHusbandM1803Lydden1880ElhamAg Lab
Henry PattisonSonM1829Elham1903Barraba Hospital, NSW, Australia 
John PattersonSonM1832Elham1912Barraba NSW Australia 
Leonard PattisonSonM1836 1857Elham 
Jane PattisonDaughterF1840Elham1911Elham District 
James PattersonSonM1842Elham1929Eastry District 
William PattisonSonM1844Elham1914The Workhouse Infirmary, DoverSeaman
George PattersonSonM1845Elham   
Edward PattersonSonM1847Elham   
Elizabeth PattisonDaughterF1848Elham1916St Ives, Huntingdonshire 
Harriet Mildred PattisonDaughterF1850Elham   
Frederick PattersonSonM1853Elham