EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Henry Patterson  ( 1829 - 1903 )

also known as
Henry Pattison
parents John & Jane SOLES
born in Elham 1829
christened in Elham 20 Sep 1829
died in Barraba Hospital, NSW, Australia 1903
buried 5th June 1903 Barraba General Cemetery
grave
effects
occupation
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Henry PattisonLittle JohnNorth ElhamSonUAg Lab32Elham
1841Henry PattisonLittle JohnNorth Elham   11Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John PattisonFatherM1803Lydden1880ElhamAg Lab
Jane PattisonMotherM1809 1870Elham 
John PattersonBrotherM1832Elham1912Barraba NSW Australia 
Harriet Mildred PattisonSisterF1850Elham   
Frederick PattersonBrotherM1853Elham