EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Frederick Pattison  ( 1853 - )

also known as
Frederick Patterson
parents John & Jane SOLES
born in Elham 1853
christened in Elham 2 Oct 1853
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1911 Living (56) in Dover with wife Ellen, son and two grandchildren Total Children:13 Still living 9 1911 census
Biography

1911
Living (56) in Dover with wife Ellen, son and two grandchildren Total Children:13 Still living 9

1911 census
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1874 Dover  Frederick Pattison20Ellen Newing18 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Frederick PattisonLittle JohnNorth ElhamSon Scholar8Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John PattisonFatherM1803Lydden1880ElhamAg Lab
Jane PattisonMotherM1809 1870Elham 
Henry PattisonBrotherM1829Elham1903Barraba Hospital, NSW, Australia 
John PattersonBrotherM1832Elham1912Barraba NSW Australia 
Harriet Mildred PattisonSisterF1850Elham