EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


John Patterson  ( 1803 - 1880 )

also known as
John Pattison
parents
born in Lydden 1803
christened in
died in Elham 1880
buried Oct-22 1880
grave
effects
occupation Ag Lab
Biography
 1870 Death of wife Jane
Biography

1870
Death of wife Jane

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1829 Dover St James The Apostle, DoverJohn Pattison25Jane Soles19 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871John PattersonLittle JohnNorth ElhamHeadWAg Lab68Lydden
1861John PattisonLittle JohnNorth ElhamHeadMAg Lab56Lydden
1851John PattisonLittle JohnNorth ElhamHeadMAg. Lab45Lydden
1841John PattersonLittle JohnNorth Elham  Ag Lab40Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Jane PattisonWifeF1809 1870Elham 
Henry PattisonSonM1829Elham1903Barraba Hospital, NSW, Australia 
John PattersonSonM1832Elham1912Barraba NSW Australia 
Leonard PattisonSonM1836 1857Elham 
Jane PattisonDaughterF1840Elham1911Elham District 
James PattersonSonM1842Elham1929Eastry District 
William PattisonSonM1844Elham1914The Workhouse Infirmary, DoverSeaman
George PattersonSonM1845Elham   
Edward PattersonSonM1847Elham   
Elizabeth PattisonDaughterF1848Elham1916St Ives, Huntingdonshire 
Harriet Mildred PattisonDaughterF1850Elham   
Frederick PattersonSonM1853Elham