EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


James Pattison  ( 1842 - 1929 )

also known as
James Patterson
parents John & Jane SOLES
born in Elham 1842
christened in Elham 10 Jul 1842
died in Eastry District 1929
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1891 Living (46) in Eythorne with wife Eliza 1891 census
 1901 Living (55) in Eythorne - widowed 1901 census
Biography

1891
Living (46) in Eythorne with wife Eliza

1891 census

1901
Living (55) in Eythorne - widowed

1901 census
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851James PattisonLittle JohnNorth ElhamSon  9Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John PattisonFatherM1803Lydden1880ElhamAg Lab
Jane PattisonMotherF1809 1870Elham 
Leonard PattisonBrotherM1836 1857Elham 
Jane PattisonSisterF1840Elham1911Elham District 
William PattisonBrotherM1844Elham1914The Workhouse Infirmary, DoverSeaman
George PattersonBrotherM1845Elham   
Edward PattersonBrotherM1847Elham   
Elizabeth PattisonSisterF1848Elham1916St Ives, Huntingdonshire 
Harriet Mildred PattisonSisterF1850Elham