EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


George Pattison  ( 1845 - )

also known as
George Patterson
parents John & Jane SOLES
born in Elham 1845
christened in Elham 19 Oct 1845
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1884 Death of wife Frances Phoebe
Biography

1884
Death of wife Frances Phoebe

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1877 Dover  George Pattison31Frances Phoebe Fox33 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851George PattisonLittle JohnNorth ElhamSon Scholar5Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John PattisonFatherM1803Lydden1880ElhamAg Lab
Jane PattisonMotherF1809 1870Elham 
Leonard PattisonBrotherM1836 1857Elham 
Jane PattisonSisterF1840Elham1911Elham District 
James PattersonBrotherM1842Elham1929Eastry District 
William PattisonBrotherM1844Elham1914The Workhouse Infirmary, DoverSeaman
Edward PattersonBrotherM1847Elham   
Elizabeth PattisonSisterF1848Elham1916St Ives, Huntingdonshire 
Harriet Mildred PattisonSisterF1850Elham