EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Lincoln  ( 1848 - 1916 )

also known as
Elizabeth Patterson
Elizabeth Pattison
parents John & Jane SOLES
born in Elham 1848
christened in Elham 12 Nov 1848
died in St Ives, Huntingdonshire 1916
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1861 Living (13) with sister Sarah and her husband in Charlton, Dover 1861 England census
 1910 Death of husband James
 1911 Widow (62) living with daughter Elizabeth & family in South Lynn, Norfolk 1911 census
Biography

1861
Living (13) with sister Sarah and her husband in Charlton, Dover

1861 England census

1910
Death of husband James

1911
Widow (62) living with daughter Elizabeth & family in South Lynn, Norfolk

1911 census
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1869 Westminster St Margaret in West,WestminsterElizabeth Pattison20James Lincoln25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Elizabeth PattisonLittle JohnNorth ElhamDaughter  2Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John PattisonFatherM1803Lydden1880ElhamAg Lab
Jane PattisonMotherF1809 1870Elham 
Leonard PattisonBrotherM1836 1857Elham 
Jane PattisonSisterF1840Elham1911Elham District 
James PattersonBrotherM1842Elham1929Eastry District 
William PattisonBrotherM1844Elham1914The Workhouse Infirmary, DoverSeaman
George PattersonBrotherM1845Elham   
Edward PattersonBrotherM1847Elham   
Harriet Mildred PattisonSisterF1850Elham