EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Annie Lucy Cheesman  ( 1879 - 1951 )

also known as
Annie Lucy Southern
Annie Lucy Southen
parents
born in Elham 1879
christened in
died in Tonbridge District 1951
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1901 General Servant Domestic (21) in Folkestone 1901 census
 1958 Death of husband Arthur
Biography

1901
General Servant Domestic (21) in Folkestone

1901 census

1958
Death of husband Arthur

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1903 Elham  Annie Lucy Southern23Arthur Cheeseman25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Annie CheesmanThe Square - Cottage nearest wallThe SquareDaughterM 32Elham Kent
1891Annie SouthenThe Square - Cottage nearest wallThe SquareDaughter  11Elham
1881Annie SouthonUnidentified Ref No. Z 109 BladbenDaughter  1Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas William SouthonFatherM1835Elham1915ElhamAg Lab
Ann FaggMotherF1844Elham1928BarhamGeneral Servant
William John SouthenBrotherM1865Elham   
Esther Susanna SouthenSisterF1869Elham1942Ashford 
George Samuel SouthenBrotherM1872Elham1946Elham 
Charles Stephen SoutenBrotherM1875Elham1951Thanet 
James SouthenBrotherM1877Elham  Steam Roller Labourer
Elizabeth Lucy SouthenSisterF1884Elham1956  
Maggie WincoteDaughter or NieceF1905Elham   
Kathleen CheesmanDaughter or NieceF1906Folkestone   
Reginald Thomas WincoteSon or NephewF1907Elham1988Dover District