EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


William John Southern  ( 1865 - )

also known as
William John Southen
parents
born in Elham 1865
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1901 General Labourer (35) living in Bexleyheath with wife Sarah 1901 census
Biography

1901
General Labourer (35) living in Bexleyheath with wife Sarah

1901 census
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1892 Bromley  William John Southern26Sarah Louisa Hodges0 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881William J. SouthonUnidentified Ref No. Z 109 BladbenSon  15Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas William SouthonFatherM1835Elham1915ElhamAg Lab
Ann FaggMotherF1844Elham1928BarhamGeneral Servant
Esther Susanna SouthenSisterF1869Elham1942Ashford 
George Samuel SouthenBrotherM1872Elham1946Elham 
Charles Stephen SoutenBrotherM1875Elham1951Thanet 
James SouthenBrotherM1877Elham  Steam Roller Labourer
Annie Lucy SouthenSisterF1879Elham1951Tonbridge District