EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Ann Southen  ( 1844 - 1928 )

also known as
Ann Fagg
parents
born in Elham 1844
christened in
died in Barham 1928
buried
grave
effects
occupation General Servant
Biography
 1915 Death of husband Thomas William
Biography

1915
Death of husband Thomas William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1865 East Ashford  Ann Fagg20Thomas William Southen29 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Ann SouthernThe Square - Cottage nearest wallThe SquareWifeM 65Elham Kent
1901Ann SouthenThe Square - Cottage nearest wallThe SquareWifeM 55Barham
1891Ann SouthenThe Square - Cottage nearest wallThe SquareWifeM 47Barham
1881Ann SouthonUnidentified Ref No. Z 109 BladbenWifeM 36Barham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas William SouthonHusbandM1835Elham1915ElhamAg Lab
William John SouthenSonM1865Elham   
Esther Susanna SouthenDaughterF1869Elham1942Ashford 
George Samuel SouthenSonM1872Elham1946Elham 
Charles Stephen SoutenSonM1875Elham1951Thanet 
James SouthenSonM1877Elham  Steam Roller Labourer
Annie Lucy SouthenDaughterF1879Elham1951Tonbridge District 
Elizabeth Lucy SouthenDaughterF1884Elham1956  
Maggie WincoteGranddaughterF1905Elham   
Kathleen CheesmanGranddaughterF1906Folkestone   
Reginald Thomas WincoteGrandsonF1907Elham1988Dover District