EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

21/03/2024 07:02

divider


Maggie Gibbs  ( 1905 - )

also known as
Maggie Wincote
parents
born in Elham 1905
christened in 9th Jan 1906
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1939 Register states d.o.b 7th April 1906 1939 register
Biography

1939
Register states d.o.b 7th April 1906

1939 register
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1935 Elham  Maggie Wincote29Albert J Gibbs0 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1921Maggie Wincote4 St. Mary's Cottages4 St Mary's CottagesDaughterSHome Duties15Elham
1911Maggie WincoteThe Square - Cottage nearest wallThe SquareGranddaughter  5Elham Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas William SouthonGrandfatherM1835Elham1915ElhamAg Lab
Ann FaggGrandmotherM1844Elham1928BarhamGeneral Servant
Esther Susanna SouthenMother or AuntF1869Elham1942Ashford 
Charles Stephen SoutenFather or UncleM1875Elham1951Thanet 
Annie Lucy SouthenMother or AuntF1879Elham1951Tonbridge District 
Thomas James WincoteFatherM1883Pimlico London1959  
Elizabeth Lucy SouthenMotherF1884Elham1956  
Kathleen CheesmanSister or CousinF1906Folkestone   
Reginald Thomas WincoteBrotherM1907Elham1988Dover District