EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Minnie Hogben Marsh  ( 1860 - 1927 )

also known as
Minnie Hogben Cresswell
parents
born in Elham 1860
christened in
died in Canterbury 1927
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1891 Elham  Minnie Hogben Cresswell30John File Marsh30 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Minnie CresswellThe Well HouseThe SquareDaughterSMothers Help (Dom)21Elham
1871Minnie CresswellThe Well HouseThe SquareDaughter  11Elham
1861Minnie H CresswellThe Well Housenr the SquareDaughter  1Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Mary HogbenGrandmotherF1800Canterbury1881Ashford Kent 
Danzey Somerville A H CresswellFatherM1825Bibury Gloucestershire1889ElhamGeneral Practioner
Jane HogbenMotherF1829Elham1900ElhamDressmaker
Ann CrouchServantF1843Elham1912ElhamCharwomen
Arthur D CresswellBrotherM1853Elham1924MallingPublican
Jane Hogben CresswellSisterF1855Elham1936  
Mary Julia Hogben CresswellSisterF1855Elham   
Agnes Hogben CresswellSisterF1858Elham1919Southwark District London 
Sackville Danzey Hogben CresswellBrotherM1861Elham1943Elham 
Douglas Tordiffe CresswellBrotherM1862Elham1915Elham DistrictLabour (Ag)
Laura Hogben CresswellSisterF1864Elham1928Bournemouth District Dorset 
Elizabeth Hogben CresswellSisterF1866Kent1888Elham 
Ellie CresswellSisterF1868Kent1871Elham 
Florence J LawrenceDaughter or NieceF1879St Leonards on Sea