EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Rolfe  ( 1820 - 1876 )

also known as
Elizabeth Woollett
parents
born in Lyminge 1820
christened in
died in Elham District 1876
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1885 Death of husband Richard
Biography

1885
Death of husband Richard

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1841 Elham  Elizabeth Woollett20Richard Rolfe27 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Elizabeth RolfeWater FarmDuck StreetSisterMFarmer's Wife Visitor31Lyminge
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry RolfeBrother In LawM1808Elham  Landed Proprieter
William GipsonServantM1814Petham  Farm Serv
William WoollettBrotherM1818Denton1903PeanFarmer Of 337 Acres Emp 19 Labourer & 4 Boys
Jane SpainHouse KeeperF1821Stourmouth1897Elham DistrictHouse Keeper
Edward CroudServantM1827Denton1901EastryAg Lab
George ReadServantM1827Elham   
Joseph ReadServantM1830Kent   
Ann StroudServantF1832Elham1901Elham 
Mary Jane WoollettNieceF1841Elham1902Eastry District 
Caroline WoollettNieceF1843Acrise1918Dover District 
William WoollettNephewM1845Ottinge1882Elham DistrictFarmer 389 Acres 9 Labourers
Alfred WoollettNephewM1848Elham1897Elham District