EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Susannah Souten  ( 1815 - )

also known as
Susannah Mannings
parents
born in Newington 1815
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1889 Death of husband William
Biography

1889
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1832 Elham  Susannah Mannings16William Souten31 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Susannah SouthenUnidentified Ref No. Z 149WingmoreWifeM 48Elham
1851Susanna SoutanRakes Hole FarmRakes's HoleWifeM 37Newington
1841Susannah SoutenStandard Hill FarmStandard Hill   25Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William SoutenHusbandM1800Newington1889Elham 
Margaret HortonSisterF1800Elham   
Margaret Olivia HortonNieceF1821Elham1884Elham District 
Samuel Mannings SoutenSonM1834Newington1899East Ashford DistrictPolice Constable / Licensed Victualler
Thomas William SouthonSonM1835Elham1915ElhamAg Lab
George SoutenSonM1837Newington   
Allen SoutenSonM1839Newington   
Ann SoutenDaughterF1844Elham   
Mary Horton SouthenDaughterF1846Elham1900ElhamDomestic Serv
Eliza SouthenDaughterF1848Elham   
Rebecca SouthenDaughterF1851Elham