EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Jessie Louisa Allanson  ( 1891 - 1967 )

also known as
Jessie Louisa Terry
parents Henry & Elizabeth Hannah SMITH
born in Elham 1891
christened in
died in Wingham 1967
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1911 Housemaid (19) in Hove, Sussex 1911 census
 1969 Death of husband Joseph
 1969 Death of husband John Joseph
Biography

1911
Housemaid (19) in Hove, Sussex

1911 census

1969
Death of husband Joseph

1969
Death of husband John Joseph

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1915 Elham  Jessie Louisa Terry23John Joseph Allanson25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1925Jessie Louisa Allanson5 Prospect TerraceThe RowWifeM 34Elham
1916Jessie Louisa Allanson5 Prospect TerraceThe RowWifeM 25Elham
1901Jessie L TerryGreat Exted Daughter Scholar9Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry TerryFatherM1849West Hougham Kent1915ElhamShephard On Farm
Elizabeth Hannah Smith MotherF1856St Margrets Dover Kent  House Duties
Henry ChesemanBoarderM1860Lympne  Stockman On Farm
Stephen File WebbBoarderM1879Lyminge  Carter On Farm
Elizabeth Hannah TerrySisterF1884Smeeth   
Henry Keith TerryBrotherM1889Acrise   
Joseph AllansonHusbandM1889Preston Lancashire1969Wingham 
Ethel Victoria TerrySisterF1897Elham1982  
John AllansonSonM1917Elham2008Halifax Nova Scotia CANADA 
Jessie May AllansonDaughterF1918Elham2016Chartham Hatch 
Annie Edith AllansonDaughterF1920Elham   
Kathleen Mary AllansonDaughterF1923Elham1988Bradford, Yorkshire