EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Annie Edith Ellis  ( 1920 - )

also known as
Annie Edith Allanson
parents
born in Elham 1920
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 2009 Death of husband Stanley Herbert
Biography

2009
Death of husband Stanley Herbert

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1940 Eastry  Annie Edith Allanson19Stanley Herbert Ellis23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1925Annie Edith Allanson5 Prospect TerraceThe RowDaughter  4Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Joseph AllansonFatherM1889Preston Lancashire1969Wingham 
Jessie Louisa TerryMotherF1891Elham1967Wingham 
John AllansonBrotherM1917Elham2008Halifax Nova Scotia CANADA 
Jessie May AllansonSisterF1918Elham2016Chartham Hatch 
Kathleen Mary AllansonSisterF1923Elham1988Bradford, Yorkshire