EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Kathleen Mary Stead  ( 1923 - 1988 )

also known as
Kathleen Mary Allanson
parents
born in Elham 1923
christened in
died in Bradford, Yorkshire 1988
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1984 Death of husband Walter
Biography

1984
Death of husband Walter

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1943 Poole, Dorset  Kathleen Mary Allanson19Walter Stead21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1925Kathleen Mary Allanson5 Prospect TerraceThe RowDaughter  2Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Joseph AllansonFatherM1889Preston Lancashire1969Wingham 
Jessie Louisa TerryMotherF1891Elham1967Wingham 
John AllansonBrotherM1917Elham2008Halifax Nova Scotia CANADA 
Jessie May AllansonSisterF1918Elham2016Chartham Hatch 
Annie Edith AllansonSisterF1920Elham