EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Hannah Terry  ( 1856 - )

also known as
Elizabeth Hannah Smith
parents
born in St Margrets Dover Kent 1856
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation House Duties
Biography
 1915 Death of husband Henry
Biography

1915
Death of husband Henry

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1874 Dover  Elizabeth Hannah Smith 17Henry Terry24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Elizabeth Hannah Terry4 Prospect Terrace WifeMHouse Duties54St Margarets Dover Kent
1901Elizabeth H TerryGreat Exted WifeM 46St Margarets At Cliff
1891Elizabeth H TerryUnidentified Ref No. Z 165 WifeM 34St Margarets
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry TerryHusbandM1849West Hougham Kent1915ElhamShephard On Farm
Henry ChesemanBoarderM1860Lympne  Stockman On Farm
Sarah Ann TerryDaughterF1876Hougham1954  
Stephen File WebbBoarderM1879Lyminge  Carter On Farm
Emma Matilda TerryDaughterF1880Sellinge1961  
John Thomas TerrySonM1881Smeeth Kent  Carrier
Harriett Mary TerryDaughterF1883Smeeth1961  
Elizabeth Hannah TerryDaughterF1884Smeeth   
Henry Keith TerrySonM1889Acrise   
Jessie Louisa TerryDaughterF1891Elham1967Wingham 
Ethel Victoria TerryDaughterF1897Elham1982