EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Harriett Mary Webb  ( 1883 - 1961 )

also known as
Harriett Mary Terry
parents Henry & Elizabeth Hannah SMITH
born in Smeeth 1883
christened in
died in 1961
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1903 Elham  Harriett Mary Terry19Stephen File Webb23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Harriett M TerryUnidentified Ref No. Z 165 Daughter Scholar7Smeeth
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry TerryFatherM1849West Hougham Kent1915ElhamShephard On Farm
Elizabeth Hannah Smith MotherF1856St Margrets Dover Kent  House Duties
Sarah Ann TerrySisterF1876Hougham1954  
Emma Matilda TerrySisterF1880Sellinge1961  
John Thomas TerryBrotherM1881Smeeth Kent  Carrier
Elizabeth Hannah TerrySisterF1884Smeeth   
Henry Keith TerryBrotherM1889Acrise