EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Elizabeth Hannah Sandy  ( 1884 - )

also known as
Elizabeth Hannah Terry
parents Henry & Elizabeth Hannah SMITH
born in Smeeth 1884
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1911 Living (26) in Canterbury with husband Frederick and family 1911 census
Biography

1911
Living (26) in Canterbury with husband Frederick and family

1911 census
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1907 Elham  Elizabeth Hannah Terry22Frederick Sandy29 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Elizabeth H TerryGreat Exted DaughterS 16Smeeth
1891Elizabeth H TerryUnidentified Ref No. Z 165 Daughter Scholar6Smeeth
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry TerryFatherM1849West Hougham Kent1915ElhamShephard On Farm
Elizabeth Hannah Smith MotherF1856St Margrets Dover Kent  House Duties
Henry ChesemanBoarderM1860Lympne  Stockman On Farm
Sarah Ann TerrySisterF1876Hougham1954  
Stephen File WebbBoarderM1879Lyminge  Carter On Farm
Emma Matilda TerrySisterF1880Sellinge1961  
John Thomas TerryBrotherM1881Smeeth Kent  Carrier
Harriett Mary TerrySisterF1883Smeeth1961  
Henry Keith TerryBrotherM1889Acrise   
Jessie Louisa TerrySisterF1891Elham1967Wingham 
Ethel Victoria TerrySisterF1897Elham1982