EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Margaret Sophia Burvill  ( 1859 - 1904 )

also known as
Margaret Sophia Want
parents
born in Petham 1859
christened in
died in Elham District 1904
buried
grave
effects
occupation General Servant Domestic (Unemployed)
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1884 Elham  Margaret Sophia Want24Albert Burvill21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Margaret WantSt. Katherines Cottage Church RowDaughter General Servant Domestic (Unemployed)21Petham
1871Margaret S WantThe CottageKing's Arms LaneDaughter  11Petham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John WantFatherM1821Norwich Norfolk1897West AshfordFarm Serv (Indoor)
Emma UdenMotherF1837Petham1895Elham District 
John WantBrotherM1861Petham1926ElhamForeman Brickmaker
Sarah Frances WantSisterF1863Mersham1902CanterburySoldier's wife
Emily WantSisterF1867Mersham1918Elham District 
Mary WantSisterF1869Mersham  Wife Of Soldier
George WantBrotherM1871Elham1871Elham 
Robert WantBrotherM1874Elham1956Ashford DistrictFlour Miller
Magness WantSisterF1875Elham1950Sittingboune District 
Henry William WantBrotherM1876Elham1957Folkestone DistrictBricklayer's Labourer
Bessie WantSisterF1881Elham   
Ethel WantDaughter or NieceF1881Elham