EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Sarah Swinard  ( 1851 - 1930 )

also known as
Sarah Swinyard
Sarah Hammon
Sarah Hammond
parents Henry Hart & Grace CHAPMAN
born in Elham 1851
christened in Elham 13 Jul 1851
died in Elham District 1930
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1868 Elham  Sarah Hammon16Edward Swinard36 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Sarah HammonMill HouseBack StreetDaughter Scholar9Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Grace ChapmanMotherF1823Challock1871ElhamMiller's Wife
Henry Hart HammonFatherM1828Standford1894HollingbourneMiller Employing 1 Journeyman
Grace HammondSisterF1853Elham1941Isle of Wight, HampshireLaundress
Henry HammonBrotherM1854Elham   
Susannah HammonSisterF1856Elham1931Elham 
Jane HammonSisterF1857Elham   
Charles Victor HammonBrotherM1860Saltwood1911Saltwood