EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elsie Ada Hatton  ( 1898 - 1985 )

also known as
Elsie Ada Hogben
parents
born in Elham 1898
christened in
died in Shepway District 1985
buried 07 August 1985 Elham Cemetery - New consecrated
grave 2/20
effects
occupation
Biography
 1976 Death of husband Frank Richard
Biography

1976
Death of husband Frank Richard

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1923 Elham  Elsie Ada Hogben24Frank Richard Hatton27 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Elsie HogbenWick FarmWick FarmDaughter School12Elham Kent
1901Elsie HogbenWick FarmWick FarmDaughter  2Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Edwin F HogbenGrandfatherM1832 1921Elham 
Robert BortonBoarderM1850Luddenham Kent  Horseman On Farm
John Thomas LowenBoarderM1852Hougham Kent  Farm Labourer
Frederick George HogbenFatherM1865Elham1949ElhamFarm Serv Indoors
Albert HogbenUncleM1866Elham1949ElhamFarmer
Elizabeth Annie Matilda MarshMotherF1869Elham1942Elham 
William E JonesBoarderM1872Birmingham1918ElhamWaggoner On Farm
Amy Louisa HogbenSisterF1891Elham   
Laura HogbenSisterF1895Elham1967  
Doris Mildred HogbenSisterF1901Elham   
Frederick G HogbenBrotherM1906Elham