EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Amy Louisa Rice  ( 1891 - )

also known as
Amy Louisa Hogben
parents
born in Elham 1891
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1916 Elham  Amy Louisa Hogben24Charles Rice0 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Amy Louisa HogbenWick FarmWick FarmDaughterS 19Elham Kent
1901Amy L HogbenWick FarmWick FarmDaughter  9Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Edwin F HogbenGrandfatherM1832 1921Elham 
Robert BortonBoarderM1850Luddenham Kent  Horseman On Farm
John Thomas LowenBoarderM1852Hougham Kent  Farm Labourer
Frederick George HogbenFatherM1865Elham1949ElhamFarm Serv Indoors
Albert HogbenUncleM1866Elham1949ElhamFarmer
Elizabeth Annie Matilda MarshMotherF1869Elham1942Elham 
William E JonesBoarderM1872Birmingham1918ElhamWaggoner On Farm
Laura HogbenSisterF1895Elham1967  
Elsie Ada HogbenSisterF1898Elham1985Shepway District 
Doris Mildred HogbenSisterF1901Elham   
Frederick G HogbenBrotherM1906Elham