EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Laura Westacott  ( 1895 - 1967 )

also known as
Laura Hogben
parents
born in Elham 1895
christened in
died in 1967
buried 23 January 1967 Elham Cemetery - New consecrated
grave 1/12
effects
occupation
Biography
 1965 Death of husband John
Biography

1965
Death of husband John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1916 Elham  Laura Hogben20John Westacott0 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Laura HogbenWick FarmWick FarmDaughterS 15Elham Kent
1901Laura HogbenWick FarmWick FarmDaughter  5Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Edwin F HogbenGrandfatherM1832 1921Elham 
Robert BortonBoarderM1850Luddenham Kent  Horseman On Farm
John Thomas LowenBoarderM1852Hougham Kent  Farm Labourer
Frederick George HogbenFatherM1865Elham1949ElhamFarm Serv Indoors
Albert HogbenUncleM1866Elham1949ElhamFarmer
Elizabeth Annie Matilda MarshMotherF1869Elham1942Elham 
William E JonesBoarderM1872Birmingham1918ElhamWaggoner On Farm
Amy Louisa HogbenSisterF1891Elham   
Elsie Ada HogbenSisterF1898Elham1985Shepway District 
Doris Mildred HogbenSisterF1901Elham   
Frederick G HogbenBrotherM1906Elham