EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Caroline Mary Hawkes  ( 1863 - 1919 )

also known as
Caroline Mary File
parents
born in Kent 1863
christened in
died in Elham District 1919
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1885 Elham  Caroline Mary File21Thomas Hawkes20 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Caroline M FileUnidentified Ref No. Z 212King's Arm LaneDaughter  7Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George FileFatherM1836Elham  Thatcher And Trusser
Charlotte TerryMotherF1842Elham1890Elham 
Stephen Amos FileBrotherM1859Elham1949DoverSignalman On Railway
Ernest Albert FileBrotherM1861Elham1951AshfordAg Lab
Clara Agnes FileSisterF1864Elham1895Ellesmere ShropshireMothers Help (Dom)
Bertha Bridget FileSisterF1867Elham1941Hailham, Sussex 
Frederick George FileBrotherM1871Elham1943ElhamCarpenter