EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Clara Agnes Martin  ( 1864 - 1895 )

also known as
Clara Agnes File
parents
born in Elham 1864
christened in
died in Ellesmere Shropshire 1895
buried
grave
effects
occupation Mothers Help (Dom)
Biography
 1891 Living (26) with husband William in Warrington Lancashire
Biography

1891
Living (26) with husband William in Warrington Lancashire

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1885 Elham  Clara Agnes File20William H T P Martin23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Clara A. FileUnidentified Ref No. Z 212 Cock LaneDaughterUMothers Help (Dom)16Elham
1871Clara A FileUnidentified Ref No. Z 212King's Arm LaneDaughter  5Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas TerryGrandfatherM1807Elham1884ElhamAg Lab
George FileFatherM1836Elham  Thatcher And Trusser
Charlotte TerryMotherF1842Elham1890Elham 
Stephen Amos FileBrotherM1859Elham1949DoverSignalman On Railway
Ernest Albert FileBrotherM1861Elham1951AshfordAg Lab
Caroline Mary FileSisterF1863Kent1919Elham District 
Bertha Bridget FileSisterF1867Elham1941Hailham, Sussex 
Frederick George FileBrotherM1871Elham1943ElhamCarpenter