EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Bertha Bridget Taylor  ( 1867 - 1941 )

also known as
Bertha Bridget File
parents
born in Elham 1867
christened in
died in Hailham, Sussex 1941
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1896 Elham  Bertha Bridget File28Thomas Taylor24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Bertha B. FileUnidentified Ref No. Z 212 Cock LaneDaughter Scholar13Elham
1871Bertha B FileUnidentified Ref No. Z 212King's Arm LaneDaughter  3Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas TerryGrandfatherM1807Elham1884ElhamAg Lab
George FileFatherM1836Elham  Thatcher And Trusser
Charlotte TerryMotherF1842Elham1890Elham 
Stephen Amos FileBrotherM1859Elham1949DoverSignalman On Railway
Ernest Albert FileBrotherM1861Elham1951AshfordAg Lab
Caroline Mary FileSisterF1863Kent1919Elham District 
Clara Agnes FileSisterF1864Elham1895Ellesmere ShropshireMothers Help (Dom)
Frederick George FileBrotherM1871Elham1943ElhamCarpenter