EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Charlotte File  ( 1842 - 1890 )

also known as
Charlotte Terry
parents
born in Elham 1842
christened in
died in Elham 1890
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1859 Elham  Charlotte Terry16George File22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Charlotte FileUnidentified Ref No. Z 212 Cock LaneWifeM 38Elham
1871Charlotte FileUnidentified Ref No. Z 212King's Arm LaneWife  29Kent
1861Charlotte FileS.M.Cotts - Upper Cottage (top) site ofDuck StreetWifeM 19Elham
1851Charlotte TerryThe Square - Cottage nearest wallThe SquareDaughter Scholar9Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henrietta FriendX UndeterminedF1763Stelling1854ElhamPauper Formerly Nurse
Richard FullerLodgerM1796Elham  Dealer In Yeast
Thomas TerryFatherM1807Elham1884ElhamAg Lab
Mary TerryMotherF1813Folkestone1880Elham 
Samuel TerryBrotherM1832Elham1886ElhamGeneral Labourer
George FileHusbandM1836Elham  Thatcher And Trusser
Richard TerryBrotherM1838Kent   
Amos TerryBrotherM1849Elham1854Elham 
Stephen Amos FileSonM1859Elham1949DoverSignalman On Railway
Ernest Albert FileSonM1861Elham1951AshfordAg Lab
Caroline Mary FileDaughterF1863Kent1919Elham District 
Clara Agnes FileDaughterF1864Elham1895Ellesmere ShropshireMothers Help (Dom)
Bertha Bridget FileDaughterF1867Elham1941Hailham, Sussex 
Frederick George FileSonM1871Elham1943ElhamCarpenter