EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Mary Sarah Baker  ( 1846 - )

also known as
Mary Sarah Mantle
Mary Sarah Mantell
parents
born in Lyminge 1846
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation Domestic Servant
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1865 Elham  Mary Sarah Mantell18Henry James Baker21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Mary S MantleYew Tree HouseVicarage CornerServantUDomestic Servant15Lyminge
1851Mary Mantle2 Pound LaneSchool RowGranddaughter  5Lyminge
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas AthowGrandfatherM1786Elham1853Elham DistrictFruiterer
Sarah QuestedGrandmotherF1790Barham1871Elham District 
Richard Henry AthowFather or UncleM1828Elham1917ElhamLabourer
Jane Charlotte AthowMother or AuntF1832Elham  Servant
David AthowFather or UncleM1834Elham Ashland Philadelphia USAAg Lab
Thomas M AthowBrother or CousinM1836Elham