EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Catherine Hannah Trydell  ( 1850 - 1925 )

also known as
Catherine Hannah Castle
parents
born in Elham 1850
christened in Elham 27 Jan 1851
died in Eastbourne, Sussex 1925
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1911 Living (60) in Eastbourne, Sussex with husband William Frederick 1911 Census
 1936 Death of husband William Frederick
Biography

1911
Living (60) in Eastbourne, Sussex with husband William Frederick

1911 Census

1936
Death of husband William Frederick

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1878 St Saviour  Catherine Hannah Castle27William Frederick Trydell19 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Catharin CastleDemolished Cottage (2)Vicarage CornerDaughter Scholar10Elham
1851Catharine H CastleBereforstal Cottage (1)Beer FostalDaughter  0Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Elizabeth ClaysonLodgerF1785Elham1870ElhamLabourers Wife
John CastleFatherM1824Elham1859ElhamAg Lab
Rose Martha ClaysonMotherF1831River1896ElhamGeneral Dealer
Charlotte Martha CastleSisterF1852Elham1946FolkestoneGeneral Servant
John Alfred CastleBrotherM1853Elham   
William CastleBrotherM1855Elham   
George CastleBrotherM1857Elham