EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Minnie Castle  ( 1876 - 1962 )

also known as
Minnie Parker
parents William & Annie KEELER
born in Elham 1876
christened in
died in Canterbury Hospital 1962
buried 4 Jun 1962
grave
effects £16968 8s 4d
occupation
Biography
 1881 Family relationships are probably wrongly described. William being her father and not her cousin 1881 census
 1949 Death of husband Thomas
Biography

1881
Family relationships are probably wrongly described. William being her father and not her cousin

1881 census

1949
Death of husband Thomas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1896 Canterbury  Minnie Parker19Thomas Castle19 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Minnie ParkerIvy HouseWingmoreDaughterS 13Elham
1881Minnie ParkerUnidentified Ref No. Z 145 Wingmore LaneNiece Scholar4Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William Henry ParkerUncleM1829Elham1913Bridge DistrictAg Lab
Harriet KnightAuntF1829Elham1926Elham District 
William ParkerCousinM1852Elham1917Bridge DistrictAg Lab
Alfred ParkerCousinM1870Wingmore Elham  Carpenter's Labourer
Hannah ParkerCousinF1872Elham   
Lilian Annie ParkerSister or CousinF1875Wingmore, Elham1952Ramsgate