EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Lilian Annie Ellen  ( 1875 - 1952 )

also known as
Lilian Annie Parker
parents William & Annie KEELER
born in Wingmore, Elham 1875
christened in
died in Ramsgate 1952
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1881 Family relationships are probably wrongly described. William being her father and not her cousin 1881 census
 1891 Domestic Servant (17) living in Canterbury 1891 census
Biography

1881
Family relationships are probably wrongly described. William being her father and not her cousin

1881 census

1891
Domestic Servant (17) living in Canterbury

1891 census
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1898 Canterbury  Lilian Annie Parker22William Thomas Ellen23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Lily ParkerUnidentified Ref No. Z 145 Wingmore LaneNiece Scholar6Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William Henry ParkerUncleM1829Elham1913Bridge DistrictAg Lab
Harriet KnightAuntF1829Elham1926Elham District 
William ParkerCousinM1852Elham1917Bridge DistrictAg Lab
Alfred ParkerCousinM1870Wingmore Elham  Carpenter's Labourer
Hannah ParkerCousinF1872Elham   
Minnie ParkerSister or CousinF1876Elham1962Canterbury Hospital