EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Hannah Newing  ( 1872 - )

also known as
Hannah Parker
parents William & Annie KEELER
born in Elham 1872
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1881 Family relationships are probably wrongly described. William being her father and not her brother. 1881 census
 1891 General Domestic Servant (18) in Canterbury 1891 census
 1911 Living (37) in Margate with husband William and family 1911 census
Biography

1881
Family relationships are probably wrongly described. William being her father and not her brother.

1881 census

1891
General Domestic Servant (18) in Canterbury

1891 census

1911
Living (37) in Margate with husband William and family

1911 census
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1898 Elham  Hannah Parker25William John Newing22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Hannah ParkerUnidentified Ref No. Z 145 Wingmore LaneDaughter Scholar8Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William Henry ParkerFatherM1829Elham1913Bridge DistrictAg Lab
Harriet KnightMotherF1829Elham1926Elham District 
William ParkerBrotherM1852Elham1917Bridge DistrictAg Lab
Alfred ParkerBrotherM1870Wingmore Elham  Carpenter's Labourer
Lilian Annie ParkerNieceF1875Wingmore, Elham1952Ramsgate 
Minnie ParkerNieceF1876Elham1962Canterbury Hospital