EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Harriett Parker  ( 1829 - 1926 )

also known as
Harriet Knight
parents James & Sarah
born in Elham 1829
christened in Elham 19 Jul 1829
died in Elham District 1926
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1913 Death of husband William Henry
Biography

1913
Death of husband William Henry

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1851 Elham  Harriet Knight21William Henry Parker21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Harriett ParkerIvy HouseWingmoreWifeM 73Elham
1891Harriett ParkerIvy HouseWingmoreWifeM 60Elham
1881Harriett ParkerUnidentified Ref No. Z 145 Wingmore LaneWifeM 51Elham
1861Harriet ParkerUnidentified Ref No. Z 144TilburyWifeM 32Elham
1841Harriet KnightUnidentified Ref No. Z 154    12 
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William Henry ParkerHusbandM1829Elham1913Bridge DistrictAg Lab
William ParkerSonM1852Elham1917Bridge DistrictAg Lab
Charles ParkerSonM1853Elham  Ag Lab
Thomas ParkerSonM1856Elham  
Richard ParkerSonM1859Elham  Ag Lab
Alfred ParkerSonM1870Wingmore Elham  Carpenter's Labourer
Hannah ParkerDaughterF1872Elham   
Lilian Annie ParkerNieceF1875Wingmore, Elham1952Ramsgate 
Minnie ParkerNieceF1876Elham1962Canterbury Hospital