EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Dorothy Ellen Webster  ( 1901 - )

also known as
Dorothy Ellen Fagg
parents
born in Elham 1901
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1923 Elham  Dorothy Ellen Fagg21Leslie Webster0 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Dorathy Ellen FaggIvy HouseWingmoreDaughterSSchool10Elham Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Elizabeth WilliamsMotherF1859Gt Mongeham1946  
John William FaggFatherM1866Barham1942Elham 
John Edward William WestBrotherM1889Barham Kent1959 Carter On Farm
Stanley Oliver WestBrotherM1891Elham  Labourer On Farm
Henry George WestBrotherM1893Elham1938Canterbury DistrictCarter On Farm
Gladys Olive FaggSisterF1902Elham1991