EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Fagg  ( 1859 - 1946 )

also known as
Elizabeth West
Elizabeth Williams
parents
born in Gt Mongeham 1859
christened in
died in 1946
buried 18 February 1946 Elham Cemetery - Old consecrated
grave H 2
effects
occupation
Biography
 1898 Death of husband John Edward
 1942 Death of husband John William
Biography

1898
Death of husband John Edward

1942
Death of husband John William

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1888 Bridge  Elizabeth Williams28John Edward West26 
1899 Elham  Elizabeth West39John William Fagg32 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Elizabeth FaggIvy HouseWingmoreWifeM 50Gt Mongeham Deal Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John William FaggHusbandM1866Barham1942Elham 
John Edward William WestSonM1889Barham Kent1959 Carter On Farm
Stanley Oliver WestSonM1891Elham  Labourer On Farm
Henry George WestSonM1893Elham1938Canterbury DistrictCarter On Farm
Dorothy Ellen FaggDaughterF1901Elham   
Gladys Olive FaggDaughterF1902Elham1991