EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Gladys Olive Barber  ( 1902 - 1991 )

also known as
Gladys Olive Fagg
parents
born in Elham 1902
christened in
died in 1991
buried 20 December 1991 Elham Cemetery - New consecrated
grave 1/5
effects
occupation
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Gladys Olive FaggIvy HouseWingmoreDaughterSSchool8Elham Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Elizabeth WilliamsMotherF1859Gt Mongeham1946  
John William FaggFatherM1866Barham1942Elham 
John Edward William WestBrotherM1889Barham Kent1959 Carter On Farm
Stanley Oliver WestBrotherM1891Elham  Labourer On Farm
Henry George WestBrotherM1893Elham1938Canterbury DistrictCarter On Farm
Dorothy Ellen FaggSisterF1901Elham