EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Elsie Mary Gibson  ( 1895 - 1988 )

also known as
Elsie Mary Knott
parents
born in Elham 1895
christened in
died in Shepway District 1988
buried
grave
effects
occupation Farmer's Daughter
Biography
 1972 Death of husband Thomas Winter
Biography

1972
Death of husband Thomas Winter

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1925 Elham  Elsie Mary Knott29Thomas Winter Gibson31 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Elsie Mary KnottWest BankWest Bank CousinSFarmer's Daughter15Kent Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George Edgar PitcherCousinM1880Elham1962BridgeCarpenter
Annie Edith OxleyCousin's wifeF1884Denton1929Canterbury 
Edgar George Pitcher1st cousin once removedM1908Elham1986Canterbury District 
Phyllis Edith Pitcher1st cousin once removedF1910Elham2000Somerset