EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Phyllis Edith Mein  ( 1910 - 2000 )

also known as
Phyllis Edith Pitcher
parents George Edgar & Annie Edith OXLEY
born in Elham 1910
christened in
died in Somerset 2000
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1993 Death of husband Andrew Bartley Gordon
Biography

1993
Death of husband Andrew Bartley Gordon

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1936 Hastings, Sussex  Phyllis Edith Pitcher25Andrew Bartley Gordon Mein29 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Phyllis Edith PitcherWest BankWest Bank Daughter  1Kent Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George Edgar PitcherFatherM1880Elham1962BridgeCarpenter
Annie Edith OxleyMotherF1884Denton1929Canterbury 
Elsie Mary Knott1st cousin once removedF1895Elham1988Shepway DistrictFarmer's Daughter
Edgar George PitcherBrotherM1908Elham1986Canterbury District