EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Annie Edith Pitcher  ( 1884 - 1929 )

also known as
Annie Edith Oxley
parents James & Mary Ann KNOTT
born in Denton 1884
christened in
died in Canterbury 1929
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1962 Death of husband George Edgar
Biography

1962
Death of husband George Edgar

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1907 Dover  Annie Edith Oxley22George Edgar Pitcher26 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Annie Edith PitcherWest BankWest Bank WifeM 26Kent Denton
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George Edgar PitcherHusbandM1880Elham1962BridgeCarpenter
Elsie Mary KnottHusband's cousinF1895Elham1988Shepway DistrictFarmer's Daughter
Edgar George PitcherSonM1908Elham1986Canterbury District 
Phyllis Edith PitcherDaughterF1910Elham2000Somerset