EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

06/05/2024 04:37

divider


Elgar William Southern  ( 1893 - )

also known as
Elgar William Southen
parents
born in Elham 1893
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
c1914 WW1 Unit: Royal Engineers DB The Lantern (parish magazine)
Biography

c 1914
WW1 Unit: Royal Engineers

DB The Lantern (parish magazine)
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1923 Elham  Elgar William Southern29Miriam Dorothy Jupp33 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Elgar SouthernOak CottageHigh StreetSonSFarm Labourer17Elham
1901Elgar SouthonOak CottageThe RowSon  7Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John BaileyBoarderM1860Elham  Waggoners Mate (Ag Lab)
Ashton RichardsBoarderM1869Elham   
Emma OliverMotherF1871Stowting  Domestic Servant
George Samuel SouthenFatherM1872Elham1946Elham 
Kate Mable SouthenSisterF1890Brabourne   
Cecelia May SouthenSisterF1895Elham   
Henry John SouthenBrotherM1900Elham   
Rosie SouthernSisterF1902Elham