EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

06/05/2024 04:37

divider


Kate Mable Kennard  ( 1890 - )

also known as
Kate Mable Southern
Kate Mable Southen
parents
born in Brabourne 1890
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1911 General Domestic (18) in Folkestone 1911 census
Biography

1911
General Domestic (18) in Folkestone

1911 census
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1932 Elham  Kate Mable Southern41Alfred Ernest Kennard24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Kate SouthonOak CottageThe RowDaughter  8Brabourne
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Ashton RichardsBoarderM1869Elham   
Emma OliverMotherF1871Stowting  Domestic Servant
George Samuel SouthenFatherM1872Elham1946Elham 
Elgar William SouthenBrotherM1893Elham   
Cecelia May SouthenSisterF1895Elham   
Henry John SouthenBrotherM1900Elham