EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Emma Maria Rivers  ( 1856 - 1934 )

also known as
Emma Maria Webb
parents Thomas & Ann Maria ELGAR
born in Elham 1856
christened in
died in Vancouver, CANADA 1934
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1911 Emigrated to Canada Ancestry.com
 1916 Living @ 1334, 1st, One, NWMJaw : 17I, Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan Ancestry.com
 1920 Death of husband Walter
 1934 14 Mar: There is a death record for a Maria Rivers in Vancouver Ancestry.com
Biography

1911
Emigrated to Canada

Ancestry.com

1916
Living @ 1334, 1st, One, NWMJaw : 17I, Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Ancestry.com

1920
Death of husband Walter

1934
14 Mar: There is a death record for a Maria Rivers in Vancouver

Ancestry.com
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1875 Blean  Emma Maria Webb18Walter Rivers19 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Emma WebbBereforstal Cottage(2)BereforstalDaughter  14Elham
1861Emma WebbBereforstal Cottage(2)Beer ForstalDaughter  4Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas WebbFatherM1812Postling   
Ann Maria ElgarMotherF1814Elham1892Elham 
Mary Ann WebbSisterF1850Saltwood   
Ann Maria WebbSisterF1852Saltwood1926Swingfield 
Elgar James WebbSon or NephewM1859Elmsted1895BridgeF Lab