EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Mary Ann Pilcher  ( 1850 - )

also known as
Mary Ann Webb
parents
born in Saltwood 1850
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1875 Crundale  Mary Ann Webb24Samuel Pilcher22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Mary A WebbBereforstal Cottage(2)BereforstalDaughter  20Elham
1861Mary A WebbBereforstal Cottage(2)Beer ForstalDaughterUScholar10Saltwood
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas WebbFatherM1812Postling   
Ann Maria ElgarMotherF1814Elham1892Elham 
Ann Maria WebbSisterF1852Saltwood1926Swingfield 
Emma Maria WebbSisterF1856Elham1934Vancouver, CANADA 
Elgar James WebbSon or NephewM1859Elmsted1895BridgeF Lab