EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Ann Maria Webb  ( 1814 - 1892 )

also known as
Ann Maria Elgar
parents Henry & Mary
born in Elham 1814
christened in Elham 4 Sep 1814
died in Elham 1892
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1851 Living (35) in Hythe with husband Thomas and family 1851 ecnsus
Biography

1851
Living (35) in Hythe with husband Thomas and family

1851 ecnsus
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1837 Elham  Ann Maria Elgar22Thomas Webb24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Ann WebbBereforstal Cottage(2)BerefostalHeadWLiving On Own Means76Elham
1881Ann WebbBereforstal Cottage(2)BerefostalWifeM 65Elham
1871Ann WebbBereforstal Cottage(2)BereforstalWife  56Elham
1861Ann WebbBereforstal Cottage(2)Beer ForstalWifeM 46Elham
1841Ann WebbRakes Hole FarmRakes's Hole   25Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry ElgarBrotherM1809Acrise1900ElhamLabourer
Thomas WebbHusbandM1812Postling   
Mary FittallServantF1840Acrise  Domestic Servant
Mary Ann WebbDaughterF1850Saltwood   
Ann Maria WebbDaughterF1852Saltwood1926Swingfield 
Emma Maria WebbDaughterF1856Elham1934Vancouver, CANADA 
Elgar James WebbSonM1859Elmsted1895BridgeF Lab