EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Sarah Coltham  ( 1814 - 1896 )

also known as
Sarah Uden
parents Charles & Elizabeth
born in Kent 1814
christened in Elham 30 Dec 1814
died in Elham 1896
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1882 Death of husband William
Biography

1882
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1847 Elham  Sarah Uden32William Coltham39 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Sarah ColthamUnidentified Ref No. Z 138North ElhamMotherW 75Elham
1881Sarrah ColthamUnidentified Ref No. Z 138 Nt ElhamWifeM 65Elham
1871Sarah ColthamUnidentified Ref No. Z 138North ElhamWife  56Kent
1851Sarah ColthamUnidentified Ref No. Z 123WingmoreWifeM 34Elham
1841Sarah UdenUnidentified Ref No. Z 160Dreals   25Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William ColthamHusbandM1807Bishopbourne1882ElhamFarmer 24 Acres
Rhoda Ann HogbenWifeF1841Elham1891  
Charles UdenSonM1842Elham1896ElhamFarm Bailiff
Rosa Annie Knowler HogbenNieceF1877Elham1948Canterbury District