EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Emily Ellen Hazelwood  ( 1856 - )

also known as
Emily Ellen Stevens
parents John Knight & Susannah Elizabeth CARSWELL
born in Elham 1856
christened in Elham 4 Jan 1857
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1878 Elham  Emily Ellen Stevens21Fred Hazelwood25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Emily C. HazelwoodAbbot's FiresideHigh StreetWifeMTailors Wife24Elham
1861Emily StevensDemolished Cottage (1)Vicarage CornerDaughter  4Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Susanna Elizabeth CarswellMotherF1830Elham1916ElhamDressmaker
Fred HazelwoodHusbandM1852Asfordby Leicester  Journeyman Tailor
John StevensBrotherM1853Folkestone   
Frances Mary StevensSisterF1860Elham1934Malling District 
Mable Selina E HazelwoodDaughterF1879Elham   
Violet Kathleen HazelwoodDaughterF1880Elham