EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Frances Mary Fielder  ( 1860 - 1934 )

also known as
Frances Mary Stevens
parents John Knight & Susannah Elizabeth CARSWELL
born in Elham 1860
christened in Elham 8 Jul 1860
died in Malling District 1934
buried 07/1934
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1931 Death of husband Charles Henry
Biography

1931
Death of husband Charles Henry

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1878 Elham Parish Church, ElhamFrances Mary Stevens17Charles Henry Fielder21Walker Wodehouse
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Frances M. Fielder1 Braeside Cottages Elham StreetWifeM 20Elham
1871Frances Stevens3 The SquareThe SquareDaughter  10Kent
1861Frances StevensDemolished Cottage (1)Vicarage CornerDaughter  1Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Susanna Elizabeth CarswellMotherF1830Elham1916ElhamDressmaker
John Knight StevensFatherM1833Elham1904ElhamBrickmaker
John StevensBrotherM1853Folkestone   
Charles Henry FielderHusbandM1856Winchester Hampshire1931Malling DistrictJourneyman Tailor
Emily Ellen StevensSisterF1856Elham   
Florence Fanny StevensSisterF1865Elham   
Sidney Charles FielderSonM1879Elham