EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Kate Stephens  ( 1882 - )

also known as
Kate Harris
parents
born in Elham 1882
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1904 Elham  Kate Harris21William James Stephens27 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Kate Harris20 The RowThe RowGranddaughter  8Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William ClaysonGrandfatherM1827Elham1915ElhamLabourer
Barbara Ann CarswellGrandmotherF1832Elham1923Elham 
Albert William HarrisFather or UncleM1855Ashford  Bricklayers Labourer
Mary Ann ClaysonSister or CousinF1857Elham  Dressmaker
Bertie HarrisBrother or CousinM1886Elham   
Ruby Florence HarrisBrother or CousinM1890Elham